Trinity Lutheran Church
 

ACOLYTE/CRUCIFER SCHEDULE JANUARY - MAY 2018

January 7, 2018
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Hailee Wendel           A- Jace Rhodes            U(A)- Kylie Kahler
A-Isabel Sanchez-Gannett A- Van Wasicek            U- Stewart Williams
C- Ashley Latham        C- Jordan Ryner            U- Keegan Freeman
                                                                              U- Parker LeDoux
January 14
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Garett Rockwell       A- Jace Rhodes          U(A)-Gabi Berding
A- Reid Johnson             A- JJ Matton                U- Ashton Camper
C- Carson Siemons         C- Bennett Suntken     U- Max Burt
                                                                             U- Macy Dodge
January 21
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Hattie Albrecht           A- Reed Stonebraker U(A)-Blaine Holzerland
A-Destiny Hoffrogge      A- Trev Hickey            U- Sophie Lunning
C-Riley Beyer                 C- Markus Elsbernd     U- Jackson Wickman
                                                                              U- Abby Martin
January 28
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Adriana Rye               A- Brandon Joyner       U(A)- Analeah Swegle
A-Kylie Hansen             A-Hudson Fitzgerald    U- Madi Schweitzer
C-Peyton Lamers           C-Nathan Farland         U- Claire McCardle
                                                                             U- Amanda McGee
February 4
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Cameron Willemsen  A- Ben Pederson          U(A)- Lane Kruger
A- Anna Lehmann         A- Sam Swegle            U- Connor Dalen 
C- Britta Elsbernd          C- Reed Stonebraker U-Jordan Ryner
                                                                             U- Bennett Suntken
 
 
 
February 11
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Makenna Hansen      A- Carter Thomas        U(A)-Hailee Wendel
A- Jennaya Everist         A- Jackson Wickman   U- Garett Rockwell
C- Isabel Sanchez-Gannett C- Van Wasicek           U- Reid Johnson
                                                                             U- JJ Matton
February 18
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Gavin Hermanson     A- Kaidyn Paske          U(A)- Hattie Albrecht 
A- Parker LeDoux          A- Connor Rethamel    U- Riley Beyer
C-Keegan Freeman         C- Zoe Pals                  U- Miriam Dettmer
                                                                             U- Destiny Hoffrogge
February 25
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Markus Elsbernd       A- Kylie Kahler           U(A) Adriana Rye
A- Brandon Joyner         A- Peyton Lamers        U- Gabi Berding
C- Trev Hickey               C-Sam Swegle             U-Connor Dalen   
                                                                             U-Nathan Farland
March 4
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Madi Schweitzer       A-Macy Dodge            U(A) Kylie Hansen
A- Ana Swegle               A- Britta Elsbernd       U- Cameron Willemsen
C- Stewart Williams       C- Hudson Fitzgerald  U- Jennaya Everist
                                                                             U- Makenna Hansen
 
March 11 (Daylight Savings Time – SPRING AHEAD!)
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Blaine Holzerland      A- Sophie Lunning      U(A) Gavin Hermanson
A- Ashley Latham          A- Abby Martin           U- Kaidyn Paske
C-Anna Lehmann           C-Claire McCardle      U- Carson Siemons
                                                                             U- Reed Stonebraker
  
March 18
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Ben Pederson            A- Lane Kruger            U(A) Carter Thomas
A- Max Burt                  A- Connor Rethamel    U- Zoe Pals
C-Amanda McGee          C- JJ Wickman           U- Isabel Sanchez-Gannett
                                                                              U- Van Wasicek
 
March 25 – PALM SUNDAY
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Jace Rhodes              A-Jordan Ryner            U(A) Jackson Wickman
A- Bennett Suntken       A- Hailee Wendel         U- Stewart Williams
C- Carter Thomas        C-JJ Matton                 U- Markus Elsbernd
                                                                             U- Parker LeDoux
 
April 1 – EASTER
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Max Burt                    A-Riley Beyer             U(A) Trev Hickey
A- Miriam Dettmer        A- Reid Johnson          U- Brandon Joyner
C- Hattie Albrecht          C-Ben Pederson           U- Kylie Kahler
                                                                             U- Peyton Lamers
April 8 
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Ashton Camper         A- Anna Lehmann       U(A) Britta Elsbernd
A- Gabi Berding             A- Amanda McGee     U- Reed Stonebraker
C- Adriana Rye               C- Abby Martin           U- Zoe Pals
                                                                             U-Nathan Farland
April 15
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Hudson Fitzgerald     A- Ashley Latham       U(A)Riley Beyer
A- Blaine Holzerland      A- Macy Dodge          U-Hattie Albrecht
C- Sam Swegle                C- Kylie Hansen         U- Miriam Dettmer
                                                                             U-Peyton Lamers
 
 
 
April 22
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A-Cameron Willemson  A- Jordan Ryner           U(A) Max Burt
A- Sophie Lunning         A- Connor Dalen         U- Trev Hickey
C- Claire McCardle        C-Ashton Camper        U-Brandon Joyner
                                                                             U-Blaine Holzerland
 
April 29 (no 9th)
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Kylie Kahler              A- Makenna Hansen       U(A) Jace Rhodes
A- Stewart Williams       A- Keegan Freeman        U- Garett Rockwell
C- Gavin Hermanson      C- Destiny Hoffrogge     U- Carson Siemons
                                      U- Carter Thomas

May 6 – CONFIRMATION SUNDAY
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Lane Kruger              A-Madi Schweitzer         U(A) 9th grade students 
A- Bennett Suntken        A- Ana Swegle               
C- Hailee Wendel            C- Jennaya Everist 

May 13
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Van Wasicek             A- Kaidyn Paske            U(A) Reid Johnson
A- JJ Matton                  A- Jackson Wickman      U-Keegan Freeman
C- Reed Stonebraker       C- Connor Rethamel       U- Max Burt
                                                                             U-Markus Elsbernd
 
May 20
8:15                               9:30                               10:45
A- Destiny Hoffrogge     A-Adriana Rye            U(A)Stewart Williams
A-Kylie Kahler               A-Madi Schweitzer      U Jordan Ryner
C- Parker LeDoux          C- Ana Swegle              U
                                                                              U
 
May 27 – OUTDOOR WORSHIP!
 

 


Trinity Lutheran Church * 213 N Pennsylvania Ave * Mason City * IA * 50401 * Ph 641-423-0536 * FX 641-424-4378
Worship Times: Sat. 5PM Sun 8:15AM 9:30AM 10:45AM